Event Profile

9/24/2021 at NSB Kart Club

9/24/2021 at NSB Kart Club

Points Race #8 | New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night

All Competitors Qualifying

00:01:05
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Braedyn Clerkin058.442
26Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL218.461
312JP Shedd068.529
48Todd Miller778.566
513Andrew Symons108.585
615Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL148.622
72Steve Bennett988.644
85Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL688.685
914Chase Symons668.687
107Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL548.844
111Robert AlkireDe Leon Springs, FL598.963
1217Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL1008.997
133Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL389.020
1416Karson TourvilleOrmand Beach, FL21C9.141
1511Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL439.259
169Genevieve QuinnDaytona Beach, FL99.636
1710Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL1310.421

Rookie Beginner

Rookie Beginner Feature Event

15 laps | 00:02:48.564
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL13

Rookie Beginner Heat Race

10 laps | 00:02:28.983
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL13

Rookie Beginner Qualifying

2 laps | 00:01:05.623
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL1310.421

Junior 1

Junior 1 Feature Event

20 laps | 00:09:49.524
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL100
22Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL38
34Karson TourvilleOrmand Beach, FL21C
43Genevieve QuinnDaytona Beach, FL9

Junior 1 Heat Race

15 laps | 00:09:05.902
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL100
22Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL38
34Genevieve QuinnDaytona Beach, FL9
43Karson TourvilleOrmand Beach, FL21C

Junior 1 Qualifying

2 laps | 00:01:05.623
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
14Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL1008.997
21Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL389.020
33Karson TourvilleOrmand Beach, FL21C9.141
42Genevieve QuinnDaytona Beach, FL99.636

Junior 2

Junior 2 Feature Event

20 laps | 00:04:02.725
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL21
21Braedyn Clerkin05
33Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL43

Junior 2 Heat Race

15 laps | 00:02:43.124
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Braedyn Clerkin05
22Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL21
33Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL43

Junior 2 Qualifying

2 laps | 00:01:05.623
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Braedyn Clerkin058.442
22Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL218.461
33Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL439.259

Junior 3

Junior 3 Feature Event

20 laps | 00:05:15.329
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chase Symons66
22JP Shedd06

Junior 3 Heat Race

15 laps | 00:08:08.180
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Chase Symons66
2 (DNF)1JP Shedd06

Junior 3 Qualifying

2 laps | 00:01:05.623
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11JP Shedd068.529
22Chase Symons668.687

BSP Adult

BSP Adult Feature Event

25 laps | 00:03:25.939
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andrew Symons10
22Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL14

BSP Adult Heat Race

20 laps | 00:02:10.805
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Andrew Symons10
22Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL14

BSP Adult Qualifying

2 laps | 00:01:05.623
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Andrew Symons108.585
22Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL148.622

Clone Senior 400-40

Senior Race

20 laps | 00:05:17.416
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL68
24Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL54
32Steve Bennett98
41Todd Miller77
55Robert AlkireDe Leon Springs, FL59

Senior Heat Race

10 laps | 00:06:51.698
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Todd Miller77
22Steve Bennett98
33Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL68
44Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL54
55Robert AlkireDe Leon Springs, FL59

Senior Qualifying

2 laps | 00:01:05.623
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
15Todd Miller778.566
22Steve Bennett988.644
33Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL688.685
44Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL548.844
51Robert AlkireDe Leon Springs, FL598.963
All Pro
Dustins BBQ
Lightning Light
M  M Performance
New Smyrna Speedway
Rauscher Const
Robs K-Bear Alu
Black Horse
Dovi Windows
Gulf Stream Glass
Schmidts
Sky Flex
Steel Master
Steel Master Inc
ProServe Pools
Forgot Password?