Event Profile

10/15/2021 at NSB Kart Club

10/15/2021 at NSB Kart Club

Points Race #9 | New Smyrna Beach, FL

Family Fun Night

Special Money Race 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Braedyn Clerkin05
23JP Shedd06
34Chase Symons66
42Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL21

Special Money Race 2

25 laps | 00:06:06.519
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Andrew Symons10
23Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL14
31Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL68
44Todd Miller77
DNS-Steve Bennett98
DNS-Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL54

All Competitors Qualifying

00:00:33
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
111Andrew Symons108.329
212Chase Symons668.356
310JP Shedd068.359
45Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL218.393
56Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL548.394
63Braedyn Clerkin058.395
77Todd Miller778.400
81Steve Bennett988.401
913Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL148.403
104Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL688.644
1114Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL1008.753
129Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL438.991
132Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL389.188
148Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL1310.565

Rookie Beginner

Rookie Beginner Feature Event

15 laps | 00:03:00.531
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL13

Rookie Beginner Heat Race

10 laps | 00:02:09.251
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL13

Rookie Beginner Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:33.828
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Emma RobinsonEdgewater, FL1310.565

Junior 1

Junior 1 Feature Event

20 laps | 00:02:22.472
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL100
22Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL38

Junior 1 Heat Race

15 laps | 00:01:47.583
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL100
22Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL38

Junior 1 Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:33.828
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Cheyenne WoodmanPort Orange, FL1008.753
21Gabe ButterworthDaytona Beach, FL389.188

Junior 2

Junior 2 Feature Event

20 laps | 00:04:08.050
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL21
22Braedyn Clerkin05
33Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL43

Junior 2 Heat Race

15 laps | 00:02:38.280
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL21
22Braedyn Clerkin05
33Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL43

Junior 2 Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:33.828
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Tanner MackNew Smyrna Beach, FL218.393
21Braedyn Clerkin058.395
33Maraiah RobinsonEdgewater, FL438.991

Junior 3

Junior 3 Feature Event

20 laps | 00:04:02.357
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chase Symons66
22JP Shedd06

Junior 3 Heat Race

15 laps | 00:06:37.325
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Chase Symons66
2 (DNF)2JP Shedd06

Junior 3 Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:33.828
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
12Chase Symons668.356
21JP Shedd068.359

BSP Adult

BSP Adult Feature Event

25 laps | 00:02:48.932
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Andrew Symons10
21Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL14

BSP Adult Heat Race

20 laps | 00:02:09.221
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL14
21Andrew Symons10

BSP Adult Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:33.828
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Andrew Symons108.329
22Dalton SymonsNew Smyrna Beach, FL148.403

Clone Senior 400-40

Senior Race

20 laps | 00:03:35.682
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL54
24Steve Bennett98
33Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL68
42Todd Miller77

Senior Heat Race

10 laps | 00:03:12.393
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL54
22Todd Miller77
34Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL68
43Steve Bennett98

Senior Qualifying

2 laps | 00:00:33.828
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
13Teddy MillerEdgewater, FL548.394
24Todd Miller778.400
31Steve Bennett988.401
42Curtis HeltonNew Smyrna Beach, FL688.644
All Pro
Dustins BBQ
Lightning Light
M  M Performance
New Smyrna Speedway
Rauscher Const
Robs K-Bear Alu
Black Horse
Dovi Windows
Gulf Stream Glass
Schmidts
Sky Flex
Steel Master
Steel Master Inc
ProServe Pools
Forgot Password?